Church Officers and Committees

2016 Administrative Council

Church Officers

Chairperson- Dru Goodwin

Vice Chairperson- Barbara Nolan

Secretary- Suellyn Whatley

Treasurer- Donnie Koon

Lay Delegate- Laura Taylor

Lay Leader- Jan Koerwitz

UMM President-David Turner

UMW President- Lisa Tuttle

Young Adult- Kristi Cartwright

Youth Representative- Handley Davis

Trustees

Chair- David Turner

Lay Leader- Jan Koerwitz

Secretary- Mike Whatley

Mike Johnson

Kim Warren

Jan Withrow

Toby Waddell

Beverly Wadsworth

Bobbie Buchanan

Robert Koon

Staff-Parish Relations Committee

Chair- Marijo Eubanks

Lay Leader- Jan Koerwitz

Class of 2016

Allan Moore

Kristi Cartwright

Robert Koon

Class of 2017

Don Hainline

Class of 2018

Marijo Eubanks

Finance Committee

Chair- Ed Withrow

Treasurer- Donnie Koon

Financial Secretary-Gwen Bankovich

Lay Leader- Jan Koerwitz

Lay Delegate- Laura Taylor

Church Council Chair- Beverly Wadsworth

Lay Delegate- Marijo Eubanks

Betty Davis

Sylvia Hanson

Ed Withrow

Barbara Nolan

Lay Leadership Committee

Chair- Reverend Dan Dixon

Class of 2016

Dru Goodwin

Lucille Clark

Class of 2017

Clarice Marion

Robert Eubanks

Class of 2018

Laura Taylor

Youth

Director of Youth Ministry- Amber Waddell

Michael Taylor

Tara Davis

Alan Moore

Kelley Henderson

Children

Director of Children’s Ministry- Joni Taylor

Nikki Taylor

Margaret Goodwin

Brandi Dyer

Sissy Kirk

Kelley Henderson

Worship Committee

Chair- Donna Jones

Music Director- Tom Secor

Jo Tucker

Melanie Hester

Duffey Gill

Donna Jones

Brenda Dixon

Beverly Wadsworth

Missions Committee

Chair- Geni Boswell

Linda Hester

Pat Willingham

Clarice Marion

Sylvia Hanson

Christian Education

Chair- Suellyn Whatley

Jamie Willingham

Betty Davis

Mary Jane Wadsworth

Brenda Dixon

Older Adults

Chair- Duffey Gill

Betty Davis

Gwen Bankovich

Fannie Wilson

Congregational Care Committee

Chair- Linda Hester

Teresa Moore

Pat Willingham

Laura Taylor

Jamie Willingham

Lisa Tuttle